Solutions for GDPR

Redact, Extract, and Automate Unstructured Document Data

Accelerate your path to GDPR compliance today

Take advantage of Intellidact’s product features to prepare for the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). Request a demo and discover how you can take control, manage compliance and avoid data risk.

A New Generation in Privacy Regulation

On May 25, 2016, GDPR is the new European Union (EU) legislation that modernizes and reforms the laws that address the handling of personal data such as redaction and extraction. It replaces the European Data Protection Directive (95/46/EC) which was implemented inconsistently across Europe and did not have legislative authority. When the law takes effect in May 2018, it will introduce new elements and enhancements over the Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2003. This legislation will dramatically impact organizations in all industry sectors, bringing with it both challenges for compliance as well as opportunities to achieve a competitive advantage with penalties for non-compliance up to €20,000,000 (USD 23,586,700) or 4% of the previous year’s global turnover, whichever is greater!

    CSI provides GDPR Solutions that focus on the most challenging content: the unstructured information within documents and images, which is a compliance risk.

    Get a personalized demo


    Total Unstructured GDPR Data Control

    Control where you collect, store, and use personal data, making it necessary to first identify the personal data you hold about data subjects

    Better classification of personal data allows you to be confident in the tools your organization uses to process documents and classify personal data

    Improved data policies to manage data and support the rights of data subjects under the GDPR, organizations should implement a data governance program

    Controlling Unstructured GDPR Content

    Supervised machine learning, combined with our simple user interface, allows business analysts to easily train, test, and benchmark initial system accuracy

    Document classification and separation provides
    trainable layout and content-based algorithms.

    Intellidact’s Artificial Intelligence (AI) technology
    easily trains to redact additional data from
    examples users provide.

    Intellidact RPA empowers you with “do it yourself” tools to automate any system and any workflow. Intellidact RPA can use any data element extracted from any electronic document.